top of page
  • Writer's pictureTracy

Argyll Riding Club Annual Show Results

🐴 Argyll Riding Club Annual Show Results 🐴


What a great day & very smart turnout by all riders & ponies 😁


Ridden Pony (12.3hh & under, inc lead rein)

1st, Amy Anderson & Steephill Ophelia

2nd, Aroa Duncan & Bella Buttons


Ridden Pony (13hh to 14.2hh)

1st, Grace Stuart & Obi

2nd, Katie-Ellen Mellish & Prada

3rd, Kyra Robertson & Brooklyn

4th, Alyssa McEachran & Tulip

5th, Leah McConnachie & Ted

6th, Blayre Rennie & Panda


Ridden Horse (14.3hh & over)

1st, Heather Dixon & Hostage to Fortune

2nd, Saraya Soudan & Proper Little Madam

3rd, Jadie Baillie & Fergus

4th, Catriona Anderson & Bunnagippaun Silver

Boy

5th, Eva Soudan & Steppers Princess

6th, Goda Urbietyre & Corrie


Working Hunter -Blair Atholl Qualifier

1st, Kate Moody & Zak

2nd, Patricia O’Reilly & Maddie

3rd, John Brailsford & Clint

4th, Roanna Clark & Best of News


Working Hunter Open Horse

1st, Heather Dixon & Hostage to Fortune


Working Hunter Novice Horse

1st, Saraya Soudan & Proper Little Madam

2nd, Goda Urbietyte & Corrie

3rd, Eva Soudan & Steppers Princess


Working Hunter Pony

1st, Grace Stuart & Obi

2nd, Katie-Ellen Mellish & Geo

3rd, Leah McConnachie & Ted

4th, Alyssa McEachran & Tulip


Working Hunter Small Pony

1st, Amy Anderson & Steephill Ophelia


Best Child Handler

1st, Saraya Soudan & Proper Little Madam

2nd, Jessica Hamilton & Nero

3rd, Amy Anderson & Steephill Ophelia

4th, Leah McConnachie & Ted

5th, Goda Urbietyre & Corrie

6th, Kyra Robertson & Brooklyn


Best Adult Handler

1st, Karen Dixon & Lagalgarve Lochranza

Castle

2nd, Catriona Anderson & Bunnagippaun

Silver Boy

3rd, Steve Ryan & Tony

4th, Andrea McShannon & Casledale

Blackwatch

5th, Ailsa McCrae & River

6th, Darren Mellish & Geo


Best Trick

1st, Mairi Guineas & Papa Little John

2nd, Leah McConnachie & Ted

3rd, Archie Guineas & Wasp

4th, Jessica McCrae & River

5th, Catriona Anderson & Bunnagippaun Silver

Boy


Best Mane

1st, Blayre Rennie & Panda

2nd, Jadie Baillie & Fergus

3rd, Erin Ralston & Daphney

4th, Skye Lavery & Charlie

4th, Andrea McShannon & Castledale

Blackwatch

5th, Amy Anderson & Steephill Ophelia

6th, Alyssa McEachran & Tulip


Best Tail

1st, Blayre Rennie & Panda

2nd, Erin Ralston & Daphney

3rd, Andrea McShannon & Castledale

Blackwatch

4th, Alyssa McEachran & Tulip

5th, Jadie Baillie & Fergus

6th, Jessica McCrae & River

6th, Skye Lavery & Charlie


Fancy Dress-Jnr

1st, Jessica McCrae & River

2nd, Jessica Hamilton & Nero

3rd, Amy Anderson & Steephill Ophelia

Snr

1st, Katie-Ellen Mellish & Prada


Supreme Champion

Heather Dixon & Hostage to Fortune


Working Hunter Champion

Heather Dixon & Hostage to Fortune


Riding Club Champion

Heather Dixon & Hostage to Fortune


Riding Club Reserve Champion

Jadie Baillie & Fergus


Ridden Champion - Abby Shield

Amy Anderson & Steephill Ophelia


Utility Classes Champion (Utility Sheild)

Saraya Soudan & Priper Little Madam


If anyone has any pictures please fire them up, would be lovely to see them all 😁

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Winter League 28th January 24

Scores from yesterday’s very windy Winter League Dressage. Intro: 1st Lesley Boyle & Boo 63.9% PC 1st Amy Anderson & Fee 64.3% 2nd PC Jessica McCrae & Annie 56.1% Prelim: 1st Heather Dixon & Jack 75.2

Diary Dates

Below is a list of upcoming events over the next few months and beyond. You will see that full details of some events are not yet available, but we hope by providing dates in plenty of time you will b

bottom of page